Vicente Cavalcanti Awards & Credits | Southside BJJ Gold Coast

VC2

Titles

  • First – QLD State Championship 2017 (Heavy)
  • Third – Pan American 2017 (IBJJF)
  • First – Abu Dhabi Sydney Trial 2017 (Open Heavy Division)
  • First – Abu Dhabi Sydney Trial 2017 (Heavy)
  • Asian Open 2016 3rd place
  • Australian nationals champion 2016
  • Sydney Open (IBJFF) Champion and 3rd in Open 2015
  • BOA Champion  2015
  • Australia Grand Prix champion 2014
  • QLD champion (2014)
  • Australia Grand Prix(2014)
  • First – Asian Cup GI – Middle Heavy Weight (Japan 2013)
  • Second – Asian Cup GI – Open Weight (Japan 2013)
  • First – Australia Cup GI (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2012)
  • Second – Australia Cup Gi Open-Class (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2012)
  • First – Queensland Championship GI (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2012)
  • Second – Qld Championship GI Open-Class(AFBJJ – Brisbane 2012)
  • Second – Queensland Championship GI (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2011)
  • Third – Queensland Championship NOGI (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2011)
  • Third – Abu Dabhi Trial (Sydney 2011)
  • First – Pan Pacific (AFBJJ – Melbourne-2010)
  • First – Queensland Championship (SubmissionGrapplingQLD-2010)
  • First – Queensland Championship (QBJJL – Gold Coast 2010)
  • Third – Queensland Championship NOGI (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2010)
  • Second – Queensland Championship GI (AFBJJ – Brisbane 2010)
  • First – Triângulo Mineiro Championship of Jiu-Jitsu (FJJEMG-2009)
  • Third – World Championship (CBJJE) (São Paulo – 2009)
  • Third – Southeastern League (CBJJ-2009)
  • Second – Saúde do Corpo Championship (Uberaba-2008)
  • Third – World Championship (CBJJE) (São Paulo – 2008)
  • Second – Paulista Championship (FPJJ) (São Paulo – 2007)
  • Second – World Championship (CBJJE) (São Paulo – 2007)
  • Third – Paulista Championship (FPJJ) (São Paulo -2007)
  • Third – BV Championship of Jiu-Jitsu (Uberaba – 2006)
  • First – II Open Internacional de Jiu-Jitsu (Brasília – 2006)
  • First – São Paulo State Championship – Gran Prix (FESP)(São Paulo – 2006)
  • First – Selective State Championship São Paulo (FESP)(2006)
  • Second – III Competition Conceição das Alagoas (2005)
  • First – Brasiliense Championship (FJJDF) (Brasília-2005)
  • First – Selective State Championship São Paulo (FESP)(2005)
  • Second – II Competition de Conceição das Alagoas (2004)
  • Second – White Dragon Championship (Open Class)( Araxá )
  • First – White Dragon Championship ( Araxá )
  • First – IV Competition Robson Moura of Jiu-Jitsu (Ribeirão Preto – 2004)
  • Third – World Cup (CBJJO) (Rio de Janeiro – 2003)
  • First – Brazilian Championship (LBJJ) (Araxá – 2002)
  • Second – Interstate Championship (Ribeirão Preto – 2002)
  • Second – Mineiro Championship (Belo Horizonte – 2001)
  • Second – Uberlândia Open Jiu Jitsu (Uberlândia – 2001)
  • First – Regional Championship (Ribeirão Preto – 2001)
  • Second – Torneio Prata da Casa
  • First – II Competition Robson Moura of Jiu-Jitsu (Ribeirão Preto – 2000)
  • First – Mota Championship (Frutal – 2000)

Training Camps

  • Rubens Charles Corbinha(2016)
  • Rubens Charles Cobrinha(2012)
  • Rubens Charles Cobrinha(2011)

Seminars

  • Seminario Lucas Lepri(2016)
  • Seminario Lucas Lepri(2015)
  • Seminar Andre Galvao (2012)
  • Seminar Rodolfo Vieira (2012)
  • Seminar Antonio Jr (Cara de Sapato) (2012)
  • Seminar Alexandre Paiva (2012)
  • Seminar Alexandre Paiva (2011)
  • Seminar Mauro Chueng (2011)
  • Seminar Elan Santiago (2009)
  • Seminar Lucas Lepri (2009)
  • Seminar Michael Langui (2008)
  • Seminar Elan Santiago (2008)
  • Seminar Élan Santiago (2007)
  • Seminar JPW Triângulo (2004)
  • Seminar Mestre Walter (2004)
  • Seminar Mauro Chueng (2003)
  • Seminar Sergio Souza – Bolão (2001)

 

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *